VHB - 17 Hinge Plate

Detailed Description

The VHB-17 Hinge Plate is constructed of 1/2" thick galvanized steel and is used to facilitate in the erection and dismantling of Valcom's V330 series side feed antennas.

The following are supplied as loose items:

  1. Capscrew, hex hd, 5/8-11 x 4 L, zinc/pl steel, qty. 8

  2. Flatwasher, 5/8 nom., zinc/pl steel, qty. 24

  3. Washer, lock-spring, helical, 5/8 nom., zinc/pl steel, qty. 12

  4. Nut, hex, 5/8-11, zinc/pl steel, qty. 12

Can be used with Valcom's Gin Pole VGP-17

VHB - 17 Hinge Plate

Quick Reference Data

VHB - 17 Hinge Plate Quick Reference Data